People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bell, Frances Ann (1816–1852)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Bell, Frances Ann (1816–1852)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bell-frances-ann-22612/text, accessed 21 October 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • North, Frances Ann
Birth

1816
Leinster, Dublin, Ireland

Death

6 December 1852
Wybong Creek, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage