People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bell, Dulcie Carmel (1899–1978)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bell, Dulcie Carmel (1899–1978)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bell-dulcie-carmel-21973/text, accessed 21 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Cohen, Dulcie Carmel
  • Barnet, Dulcie Carmel
Birth

August 1899
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

2 August 1978
Darling Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence