People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bell, Alice (1834–1892)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Bell, Alice (1834–1892)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bell-alice-22364/text, accessed 17 February 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Atherton, Alice
Birth

2 January 1834
Blackrod, Lancashire, England

Death

15 May 1892
Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage