People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bell, Agnes Rodd (1841–1902)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bell, Agnes Rodd (1841–1902)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bell-agnes-rodd-22616/text, accessed 21 September 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Robertson, Agnes Rodd
Birth

30 May 1841
Jerry's Plains, New South Wales, Australia

Death

15 February 1902
Wybong Creek, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence