People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Beilby, Francis Edward (1830–1892)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Beilby, Francis Edward (1830–1892)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/beilby-francis-edward-28712/text, accessed 7 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Beelby, Francis Edward
Birth

1830
Birmingham, Warwickshire, England

Death

29 May 1892
Orange, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (liver)

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Passenger Ship
Education
Occupation