People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Beggs, Maria Juana (1855–1883)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Beggs, Maria Juana (1855–1883)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/beggs-maria-juana-17074/text, accessed 27 June 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Balcombe, Maria Juana
Birth

1855
Mount Martha, Victoria, Australia

Death

19 September 1883
Beaufort, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage