People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Beggs, Helen Karen (1907–1984)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Beggs, Helen Karen (1907–1984)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/beggs-helen-karen-19656/text, accessed 16 November 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Seeck, Helen Karen
Birth

1907
South Australia, Australia

Death

28 July 1984
Hamilton, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation