People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bedford, Eleanor Martha (1782–1861)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bedford, Eleanor Martha (1782–1861)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bedford-eleanor-martha-15633/text, accessed 17 October 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pickett, Eleanor Martha
Birth

1 January 1782
Hornsey, Middlesex, England

Death

7 February 1861
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence