People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bebarfald, Pauline Lillian (1898–1954)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bebarfald, Pauline Lillian (1898–1954)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bebarfald-pauline-lillian-21363/text, accessed 26 February 2020.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Shmith, Pauline Lillian
Birth

16 May 1898
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 March 1954
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (ovarian)

Religious Influence