People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bebarfald, Freda Myrtle (1907–1993)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Bebarfald, Freda Myrtle (1907–1993)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bebarfald-freda-myrtle-22518/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Shmith, Freda Myrtle
Birth

1907
Victoria, Australia

Death

23 August 1993
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence