People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bebarfald, Deborah Sophia (Debe) (1864–1927)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bebarfald, Deborah Sophia (Debe) (1864–1927)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bebarfald-deborah-sophia-debe-21360/text, accessed 20 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Woolf, Deborah Sophia
Birth

1864
Fitzroy, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

29 December 1927
Malvern, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence