People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Beasley, Emma (1837–1903)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Holmes, Emma
Birth

12 October 1837
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 July 1903
Dubbo, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

suicide

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence