People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bean, Lucy Madeline (1852–1942)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bean, Lucy Madeline (1852–1942)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bean-lucy-madeline-17017/text, accessed 23 June 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Butler, Lucy Madeline
Birth

22 November 1852
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Death

18 March 1942
Hobart, Tasmania, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence