People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bean, Isabelle (1862–1939)

nurse, theosophist and feminist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Gater, Isabelle
  • John, Isabelle
  • Edelfelt, Isabelle
Birth

1862
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England

Death

14 May 1939
South Brisbane, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation