People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Beaglehole, Selina (1834–1893)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, South Australian Register, 14 December 1892, p 4

Citation details

'Beaglehole, Selina (1834–1893)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/beaglehole-selina-16414/text, accessed 21 January 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Mitchell, Selina
Birth

5 March 1834

Death

9 December 1893
Moonta, South Australia, Australia