People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Baylis, Caroline (1834–1918)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

  • death notice, Gippsland Mercury (Sale, Vic), 1 November 1918, p 2

Citation details

'Baylis, Caroline (1834–1918)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/baylis-caroline-26457/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Lucas, Caroline
Birth

10 March 1834
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia

Death

29 October 1918
Stratford, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

asthenia

Religious Influence