People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Baylebridge, William (1883–1942)

writer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Blocksidge, Charles William
Birth

12 December 1883
East Brisbane, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Death

7 May 1942
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence
Occupation