People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bawn, Mary Jane (1815–1898)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bawn, Mary Jane (1815–1898)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bawn-mary-jane-26649/text, accessed 16 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Spencer, Mary Jane
  • McIntosh, Mary Jane
Birth

5 September 1815
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

2 June 1898
Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

pneumonia

Religious Influence