People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Battle, Elizabeth Florence (1868–1901)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Battle, Elizabeth Florence (1868–1901)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/battle-elizabeth-florence-14823/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Grimwade, Elizabeth Florence
Birth

1868
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

24 May 1901
Caulfield, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Religious Influence