People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Baruch, Dulcie Joyce (1890–1982)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Baruch, Dulcie Joyce (1890–1982)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/baruch-dulcie-joyce-20474/text, accessed 24 February 2018.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Asher, Dulcie Joyce
Birth

15 February 1890
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

9 June 1982
New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Religious Influence