People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Baruch, Berthe Emma (1860–1936)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Baruch, Berthe Emma (1860–1936)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/baruch-berthe-emma-21910/text, accessed 20 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Michaelis, Berthe Emma
Birth

1860
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

23 July 1936
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence