People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Barton, Nora Clarina (1846–1931)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Barton, Nora Clarina (1846–1931)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/barton-nora-clarina-27560/text, accessed 22 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Murray-Prior, Nora Clarina
Birth

3 December 1846
New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 May 1931
London, Middlesex, England

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence