People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Barton, Mary Louisa (1809–1872)

Mary Barton, by J. H. Newman, 1872

Mary Barton, by J. H. Newman, 1872

National Library of Australia, 23167168

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Barton, Mary Louisa (1809–1872)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/barton-mary-louisa-18414/text, accessed 20 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Mary Barton, by J. H. Newman, 1872

Mary Barton, by J. H. Newman, 1872

National Library of Australia, 23167168

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Whydah, Mary Louisa
Birth

1809
England

Death

12 June 1872
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage