People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Barton, Margaret Isabella (1843–1881)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Barton, Margaret Isabella (1843–1881)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/barton-margaret-isabella-16903/text, accessed 24 April 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Parnell, Margaret Isabella
Birth

14 June 1843
Richmond, New South Wales, Australia

Death

May 1881
Hawthorn, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence