People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Barton, Laura Maude (1863–1939)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Barton, Laura Maude (1863–1939)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/barton-laura-maude-29347/text, accessed 24 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Wilshire, Laura Maude
Birth

5 October 1863
Wollongong, New South Wales, Australia

Death

4 January 1939
Toowong, Brisbane, Queensland, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Religious Influence