People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Barton, Emily Mary (1817–1909)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Darvall, Emily Mary
Birth

12 November 1817
Yorkshire, England

Death

24 August 1909
Gladesville, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence