People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Barton, Cecilia Flora (1865–1943)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Barton, Cecilia Flora (1865–1943)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/barton-cecilia-flora-27566/text, accessed 22 November 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Windeyer, Cecilia Flora
Birth

26 August 1865
Australia

Death

12 August 1943
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia