People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Barton, Annie Wilding (1867–1892)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Barton, Annie Wilding (1867–1892)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/barton-annie-wilding-18889/text, accessed 16 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • MacPherson, Annie Wilding
  • Horne, Annie Wilding
Birth

1867

Death

29 December 1892
London, Middlesex, England