People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bartley, Sarah Sophia (1837–1912)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bartley, Sarah Sophia (1837–1912)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bartley-sarah-sophia-18417/text, accessed 15 December 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Barton, Sarah Sophia
Birth

August 1837

Death

23 May 1912
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage