People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Barrett, Joanna Waterhouse (1914–?)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Barrett, Joanna Waterhouse (1914–?)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/barrett-joanna-waterhouse-18663/text, accessed 21 August 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Matters, Joanna Waterhouse
Birth

9 November 1914