People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Barrett, Annie Russell (1869–1950)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Barrett, Annie Russell (1869–1950)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/barrett-annie-russell-18701/text, accessed 23 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Collie, Annie Russell
Birth

1869
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

23 June 1950
Richmond, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia