People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Barnett, Emily Caroline (1860–1944)

explorer

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Robinson, Caroline
  • Creaghe, Caroline
Birth

1 November 1860
at sea

Death

11 November 1944
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation