People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Barlow, Mary Kate (1865–1934)

charity worker and women's leader

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McDonagh, Mary Kate
Birth

1865
Limerick, Ireland

Death

27 May 1934
Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation