People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Barker, Joanna (1800–1851)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Barker, Joanna (1800–1851)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/barker-joanna-29131/text, accessed 11 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dickson, Joanna
Birth

1800
England

Death

24 December 1851
Darling Point, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage