People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Barker, Eliza (1810–1850)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Barker, Eliza (1810–1850)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/barker-eliza-29444/text, accessed 9 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dargin, Eliza
Birth

9 June 1810
Windsor, New South Wales, Australia

Death

26 November 1850
Clarendon, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

childbirth complications

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence