People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Barcs, Emery (1905–1990)

journalist

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Bruchsteiner, Imre
  • Barcs, Emerich
  • Barclay, Esmond
Birth

21 June 1905
Budapest, Hungary

Death

10 November 1990
Castlecrag, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Occupation