People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Banvard, Yvonne (Fifi) (1901–1962)

actress

Related Entries in NCB Sites

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Hurley, Yvonne
  • Broadhurst, Yvonne
  • Kilburn, Yvonne
  • De Tisne, Fifi
Birth

25 December 1901
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

24 June 1962
Darlinghurst, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Occupation