People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Balcombe, Emma Juana (1823–1907)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Reid, Emma Juana
Birth

1823
at sea

Death

3 June 1907
East Melbourne, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage