People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bakewell, Ydonea Ridley (1908–2002)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bakewell, Ydonea Ridley (1908–2002)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bakewell-ydonea-ridley-19149/text, accessed 18 July 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dale, Ydonea Ridley
Birth

July 1908
London, Middlesex, England

Death

April 2002
Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence
Key Organisations