People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Baker, Mary Ann (1846–1931)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Baker, Mary Ann (1846–1931)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/baker-mary-ann-22512/text, accessed 20 May 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Duncomb, Mary Ann
Birth

2 March 1846
New South Wales, Australia

Death

8 September 1931
Armidale, New South Wales, Australia