People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Baker, Laura Kate (1864–1944)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Baker, Laura Kate (1864–1944)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/baker-laura-kate-20342/text, accessed 15 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Edwards, Laura Kate
  • Wren, Laura Kate
Birth

22 June 1864
Yass, New South Wales, Australia

Death

13 October 1944
Lane Cove, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Religious Influence