People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Baron Baillieu
  • Baillieu, first Baron
Birth

24 September 1889
Kew, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Death

19 June 1967
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia