People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Baillieu, Marianne (1939–2012)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Baillieu, Marianne (1939–2012)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/baillieu-marianne-20755/text, accessed 19 November 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Dalhoff, Marianne
Birth

18 July 1939
Stockholm, Sweden

Death

8 February 2012
Williamstown, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

cancer (ovarian)

Cultural Heritage
Education
Workplaces