People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Baillieu, Emma Lawrence (1838–1908)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Baillieu, Emma Lawrence (1838–1908)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/baillieu-emma-lawrence-14838/text, accessed 27 April 2017.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Pow, Emma Lawrence
Birth

1838
England

Death

1908
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage