People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Baillieu, Diana Margaret (1915–2008)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Knox, Diana Margaret
Birth

13 February 1915

Death

29 April 2008
Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

stroke

Education