People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bailey, Mabel Doris (1898–1985)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Citation details

'Bailey, Mabel Doris (1898–1985)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bailey-mabel-doris-18815/text, accessed 18 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • McBride, Mabel Doris
Birth

1898
Kyabram, Victoria, Australia

Death

1985
Victoria, Australia