People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bailey, Anne (1853–1916)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Snodgrass, Anne
  • Pollock, Anne
Birth

1853
New South Wales, Australia

Death

30 November 1916
Cooma, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

heart disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence