People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bagot, Jane (1833–1873)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bagot, Jane (1833–1873)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bagot-jane-28270/text, accessed 12 December 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Smith, Jane
Birth

1 October 1833
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

12 September 1873
Ascot Vale, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cause of Death

liver dysfunction

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence