People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Bage, Anna Newsom (1820–1891)

We do not have an entry for this person. If you have an obituary or further biographical information about this person please Contact us.

Additional Resources

Citation details

'Bage, Anna Newsom (1820–1891)', People Australia, National Centre of Biography, Australian National University, http://peopleaustralia.anu.edu.au/biography/bage-anna-newsom-15684/text, accessed 22 September 2019.

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Godwin, Anna Newsom
Birth

1820
Derbyshire, England

Death

30 September 1891
St Kilda, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia

Cultural Heritage