People Australia

  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites
  • searches all National Centre of Biography websites

Browse Lists:

Badcock, Georgiana Eliza (1832–1921)

Biographical Entries

© Copyright People Australia, 2012

No image available

Do you have an image of this person?   Contact Us

Life Summary [details]

Alternative Names
  • Nichols, Georgiana Eliza
Birth

10 September 1832
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Death

10 September 1921
Penrith, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Cause of Death

kidney disease

Cultural Heritage
Religious Influence